TSAW END-USER PRIVACY POLICY
Last updated on 24th September, 2020.
BY ACCESSING THE PLATFORM, BY USING THE INTERMEDIARY SERVICES (“SERVICES”) OR PROVIDING / MAKING AVAILABLE INFORMATION FOR USE BY US YOU AGREE TO THE PRACTICES AND POLICIES OUTLINED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND YOU HEREBY CONSENT TO OUR COLLECTION, USE AND SHARING OF INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED IN THIS PRIVACY POLICY AS WELL AS THE GENERAL PRIVACY POLICY SET FORTH ON THE PLATFORM.
BY USING THE PLATFORM AND/OR REGISTERING YOURSELF ON THE PLATFORM YOU AUTHORIZE US TO CONTACT YOU VIA EMAIL OR PHONE CALL OR SMS AND OFFER YOU OUR SERVICES FOR THE PRODUCTS YOU HAVE OPTED FOR, ASSIST YOU WITH THE REQUIREMENT, OFFER PROMOTIONAL OFFERS, FOR WHICH REASONS YOUR INFORMATION MAY BE COLLECTED IN THE MANNER AS DETAILED UNDER THIS POLICY. YOU HEREBY AGREE THAT YOU AUTHORIZE US TO CONTACT YOU FOR THE AFOREMENTIONED PURPOSES EVEN IF YOU HAVE REGISTERED YOURSELF UNDER DND OR DNC OR NCPR SERVICE(S). YOUR AUTHORIZATION, IN THIS REGARD, SHALL BE VALID AS LONG AS YOUR ACCOUNT IS NOT DEACTIVATED BY EITHER YOU OR US.
WE RESERVE THE RIGHT TO CHANGE, MODIFY, ADD OR DELETE PORTIONS OF THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY, AT OUR SOLE DISCRETION, AT ANY TIME. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AT ANY TIME, DO NOT USE THE PLATFORM.
This privacy policy is published in compliance of Section 43A of the Information Technology Act, 2000; and Regulation 4 of the Information Technology (Reasonable Security Practices and Procedures and Sensitive Personal Information) Rules, 2011 (the “SPI Rules”).
INTRODUCTION
Your use of the Platform is governed by this Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use. In addition, your usage of the Platform itself is governed by the Platform’s General Privacy Policy and General Terms of Use.
If you are registering an account or using the Platform on behalf of an individual other than yourself, you represent that you are authorized by such individual/organisation to accept this Privacy Policy on such individual’s or organisation’s behalf.
Any User can visit the website without revealing Personally Identifiable Information. However, in order to open the mobile application, the User will need to provide certain data as set forth in this document. We track certain Non-Personally Identifiable Information for analytic and statistics. These details are essentially used to understand trend and provide better services.
We may track and process data about your use of our Platform and the services offered therein (“usage data”). The usage data may include your IP address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your service use. This usage data may be processed for the purposes of analysing the use of the Platform and the Services.
We use third party analytics and tracking platforms, and thus all such data and information collected by us is stored with the relevant third-party.
We use API’s provided by Insurers and thus all data relevant to the Insurance package availed by you is shared with the Insurers.
SUMMARY
1. The User whose personal and sensitive personal information is shared on/through the Platform shall remain the owner of such information and shall consent to the sharing of such information
2. In the event you avail services from or through us, we collect personal and other types of information from you for the purposes of doing business as well as providing our services.
3. Such information may be held by us, for the purposes specified at the time of collection of the information, and for the duration for which the services are to be rendered, subject to the terms herein.
4. In the event we desire to have business relations with you in the future, we may retain your communication and other details, so we may contact you about our services.
5. We use processes, systems and good practices (to the extent commercially reasonable) to protect the information you provide or make available to us.
6. We use ‘cookies’ on our Platform to see how people use the website and to keep a record of whether you accept cookies.
7. If you have any comments, questions or concerns about this policy or how we store, process and use data, please reach out to Grievance Officer at hello@tsawtech.com.
COOKIES
Cookies are small pieces of information saved by the browsers. It is possible for you to set your browser to notify you whenever a cookie is sent to you, giving you the option to decide whether or not to accept it. Some of the web pages on our website may use cookies to serve you customized contents for your return visits to our website. Cookies also help us in authentication, enhancement of security, display targeted advertisement and most importantly, help us in future enhancements on the website and platform.
LOG FILES
We log files on the website. This information may include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, internet service provider (ISP), referring/exit pages, date/time stamp, and number of clicks to gather broad demographic information for aggregate use. We may combine this automatically collected log information with other information we collect about you.
WEB BEACONS
In limited circumstances we also may use ‘Web Beacons’ to collect anonymous, non-personal information about your use of our Platform and the sites of selected sponsors and advertisers, and your use of emails, special promotions or newsletters we send to you. Web Beacons are tiny graphic image files imbedded in a web page or email that provide a presence on the web page or email and send back to its home server information from the user’s browser. The information collected by web beacons allows us to statistically monitor how many people are using the Platform and selected sponsors' and advertisers' sites, or opening our emails, and for what purposes.
REGISTRATION DATA
In order for you to access the Platform and/or the Services, you will be required to provide us with certain information that personally identifies the person such information belongs to (“Personal Information”). Personal Information includes the following categories of information: Contact Data (such as e-mail address, phone number and user id/password) and Registration Data (such as name and gender). These include usage of third-party sign-on mechanisms such as through your Google / Facebook accounts.
In order for you to avail the Services, you will be required to provide us with your geolocation.
INFORMATION COLLECTED BY MOBILE APPLICATION
Our Services are primarily provided through the Mobile Application. We may collect and use technical data and related information, including but not limited to, technical information about your device, system and application software, and peripherals, that is gathered periodically to facilitate the provision of software updates, product support and other services to you (if any) related to such Mobile Applications.
When you use any of our Mobile Applications, the Mobile Application may automatically collect and store some or all of the following information from your mobile device (“Mobile Device Information”), in addition to the Device Information, including without limitation
i. The manufacturer and model of your mobile device;
ii. Your mobile operating system;
iii. The type of mobile internet browsers you are using;
iv. Your geolocation;
v. Information about how you interact with the Mobile Application and any of our web sites to which the Mobile Application links, such as how many times you use a specific part of the Mobile Application over a given time period, the amount of time you spend using the Mobile Application, how often you use the Mobile Application, actions you take in the Mobile Application and how you engage with the Mobile Application;
vi. Information to allow us to personalize the services and content available through the Mobile Application;
vii. Data from SMS/ text messages upon receiving Device permissions for the purposes of (i) issuing and receiving one-time passwords and other device verification, and (ii) automatically filling verification details during financial transactions, either through us or a third-party service provider, in accordance with applicable law. We do not share or transfer SMS/ text message data to any third party other than as provided under this Privacy Policy.
CONTROLLING PERSONAL INFORMATION
As a registered user of the Platform, you have the right to have any inaccurate personal or Registration Data about you rectified and have incomplete data about you completed. You can view your Personal Information in your account at any time and update it as necessary using your username and your password. Once we are informed, we will adjust incorrect data accordingly.
In the event you desire to withdraw consent to our processing of your information, kindly contact our Grievance Officer and we will cease to process the information unless we have legitimate grounds for the processing which override your interests, rights and freedoms, or the processing is for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims
Further, upon your request, the Company will use commercially reasonable efforts to delete your account from the Platform and the information in your profile relating to the Platform; however, it may be impossible to remove your account without some residual information being retained by the Company.
DATA PROCESSING
We may process your information included in your profile on Platform, including the Personal Information. This data along with any other electronic record generated is held by the Company in trust, on your behalf, for the duration of your usage of the Services.
We may process data about your use of our Platform and the services offered therein. The usage data may include your internet protocol address, geographical location, browser type and version, operating system, referral source, length of visit, page views and website navigation paths, as well as information about the timing, frequency and pattern of your use. The source of such data are third-party analytics platforms. This data may be processed for the purposes of analysing the use of the Platform and services.
We may also process information contained in any enquiry you submit to us regarding Services or contained in or relating to any communication that you send to us pertaining to the Platform. The correspondence data may include the communication content and metadata associated with the communication.
We may process any of your data identified in the other provisions of this policy, where necessary for the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, whether in court proceedings or in an administrative or out-of-court procedure. In addition to the specific purposes for which we may process your personal data set out, we may also process any of your personal data where such processing is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.
OUR USE OF YOUR INFORMATION
We may use your Personal Information to recommend you Services. We may use your Registration Data, and other information to identify or interact with you on social media. We use your Registration Data to send you information about Insurers, the Users, the Company, our services, or to contact you when necessary. We use your Contact Data to send you information about the Company, the Users/Insurers, or our services.
We may use your geolocation to provide services to you.
We may use your data to customize and tailor your experience on the Platform, in emails and in other communications, displaying content that we think you might be interested in and according to your preferences.
Without limitation to the foregoing, your information may be used:
(i) To obtain insurance quotes from Insurers through API’s;
(ii) To develop, enhance, market, sell or provide our products or services, or those of companies with which we have a commercial relationship;
(iii) To communicate information pertaining to your inquiries.;
(iv) To issue invoices, administer accounts, collect and process payments;
(v) To provide tips or guidance on how to use Platform, the facilities we offer, inform you of new features, or provide other information that may be of interest to you;
(vi) To personalize the service we provide to you, tailor your experience to your requirements and make more appropriate recommendations;
(vii) To send you e-mails, e-newsletters, personalized offers via direct messaging or other communications about our services;
(viii) To collect feedback on Insurers, Users, the Platform or the Service;
(ix) To process and track your transactions and to send you information about Us, our affiliates’, Insurers’ and business partners’ products and services and other information and materials that may be of interest to you;
(x) To audit compliance with our policies, contractual, and statutory obligations;
(xi) To prevent fraudulent transactions on the platform;
(xii) To make and collect payments from Users and Insurers;
(xiii) To analyse software usage patterns for improving product design and utility;
(xiv) To analyse anonymized practice information for commercial use; and
(xv) As permitted by, and to comply with, any legal or regulatory requirements or provisions; or for any other purpose to which you consent.
DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION
Except as described in this Policy, we will not, without your consent, disclose information about you. We may disclose information to third parties if you consent to us doing so, as well as in the following circumstances:
1. Any information that you voluntarily choose to include in a publicly accessible area of the Platform will be available to anyone who has access to that content, including other Users and Insurers.
2. We will disclose information about you to Users/Insurers and other Third Parties to assist you with insurance for your drones
3. We may work with third-party service providers to provide various services. These third-party service providers may have access to or process information about you as part of providing those services for us. Generally, we limit the information provided to these service providers to that which is reasonably necessary for them to perform their functions, and we require them to agree to maintain the confidentiality of such information.
4. We may disclose information about you if required to do so by law or in the good-faith belief that such action is necessary to comply with state and central laws, in response to a court order, judicial or other government subpoena or warrant, or to otherwise cooperate with law enforcement or other governmental agencies.
5. Further, as we use third party platforms provided by Google, all data and information collected by us is stored with Google.
We also reserve the right to disclose information about you that we believe, in good faith, is appropriate or necessary to
(i) take precautions against liability;
(ii) protect ourselves or others from fraudulent, abusive, or unlawful uses or activity;
(iii) investigate and defend ourselves against any third-party claims or allegations;
(iv) protect the security or integrity of the Service and any facilities or equipment used to make the Service available;
(v) protect our property or other legal rights (including, but not limited to, enforcement of our agreements), or the rights, property, or safety of others.
Information about our users may be disclosed and otherwise transferred to an acquirer, successor, or assignee as part of any merger, acquisition, debt financing, sale of assets, or similar transaction, or in the event of any insolvency, bankruptcy, or receivership in which information is transferred to one or more third parties as one of our business assets.
We may make certain aggregated, automatically-collected, or otherwise non-personal information available to third parties for various purposes, including (i) compliance with various reporting obligations; (ii) for business or marketing purposes; or (iii) to assist such parties in understanding our users’ interests, habits, and usage patterns for certain programs, content, services, advertisements, promotions, and/or functionality available through the Service.
DATA SECURITY
We follow generally accepted industry standards to protect the information submitted to us, both during transmission and once we receive it. For example, we take physical and electronic process-specific security measures, including firewalls, personal passwords, and encryption and authentication technologies.
Such measures include, but are not limited to, secure sockets layer encryption, routine security audits and scans, routine updating and patching of all servers, services and applications, as well as usage of code intended to block sql injection attacks.
Although we make good faith efforts to store Personal Information in a secure operating environment that is not open to the public, you should understand that there is no such thing as complete security, and we do not guarantee that there will be no unintended disclosures of your Personal Information. If we become aware that your Personal Information has been disclosed in a manner not in accordance with this Privacy Policy, we will use reasonable efforts to notify you of the nature and extent of the disclosure (to the extent we know that information) as soon as reasonably possible and as permitted by law.
DATA RETENTION
As a general rule, the personal data that is processed by us as set forth herein is not retained for longer than necessary for the purpose for which it was processed. More specifically, we retain and delete your personal data as follows:
1. Personal Information shall be retained till such time as you continue to avail our Services, following which an aggregate version thereof shall be retained.
2. Your account related data will be retained for a period of [●] years after our last transaction with you, after which it will be deleted unless required for auditing or legal reasons.
Notwithstanding the aforementioned, in some cases it is not possible for us to specify in advance the periods for which your personal data will be retained. In such cases, we will determine the period of retention based on the period we need to access the data for the provision of services, receiving payment, resolving business or other issues or any other auditing or legal reasons. Further, notwithstanding this section, we may retain your personal data where such retention is necessary for compliance with a legal obligation to which we are subject, or in order to protect your vital interests or the vital interests of another natural person.
UPDATES AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY
We may update this Privacy Policy at any time, with or without advance notice. In the event there are significant changes in the way we treat User’s personally identifiable information, or in the Privacy Policy itself, we will display a notice on the Platform or send Users an email, as provided for above, so that you may review the changed terms prior to continuing to use the Services.
THIRD-PARTY SERVICES
The Platform contains features or links to websites and services provided by third parties, including services and products provided by Insurers. Any information you provide on third-party sites or services is provided directly to the operators of such services and is subject to those operators’ policies, if any, governing privacy, and security, even if accessed through the Platform. We are not responsible for the content or privacy and security practices and policies of third-party sites or services to which links or access are provided through the Platform. We encourage you to learn about third parties’ privacy and security policies before providing them with information.
TSAW INDIA
Your privacy matters to Tiwari Space and Aero Works Private Limited (the“Company”, “we”, “TSAW”, or“us”). This Privacy Policy explains how we collect, process, use, share and protect information about you. It also tells you how you can access and update your information and make certain choices about how your information is used. The Privacy Policy covers both “online” (e.g., web and mobile services, including any websites operated by us such as www.tsaw.tech or Mobile Application, however accessed and/or used, whether via personal computers, mobile devices or otherwise) and “offline” (e.g., collection of data through mailings, telephone, or in person) activities owned, operated, provided, or made available by the Company. Our “online” and “offline” activities, in relation to facilitation of Flight hire services through a network of third party drivers and Flight operators, are collectively referenced as the “Services”. This Privacy Policy also applies to your use of interactive features or downloads that:

(i) we own or control;

(ii) are available throughthe services; or

(iii) interact with the Services and post or incorporate thisPrivacy Policy.BY ACCEPTING THE CUSTOMER TERMS AND CONDITIONS, YOU AGREE TO THE TERMS OF THIS PRIVACY POLICY. Please review the following carefullyso that you understand our privacy practices. If you do not agree to this Privacy Policy, do not accept the Customer Terms and Conditions or use our Services. This Privacy Policy is incorporated by reference into the Customer Terms and Conditions. If you have questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us through email address provided on our website and/ or Mobile Application.

1.DEFINITIONSUnless otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, the terms capitalized in the Privacy Policy shall have the meaning as provided hereunder:o“Co-branded Services”shall have the meaning assigned to the term in paragraph

4(c) hereto.o“Device”shall mean computer, mobile or other device used to access the Services.o“Device Identifier”shall mean IP address or other unique identifier for the Device.o“Mobile Application”shall mean application provided by us on the Device to access the Services or the website www.tsaw.tech .o“Mobile Device Information”shall have the meaning assigned to the term in paragraph

2(d)(ii) hereto.o“Promotion”shall mean any contest and other promotions offered by us.o“Protected Information”shall mean such categories of information that could reasonably be used to identify you personally, including your name, e-mail address, and mobile number.o“TPSP”shall mean a third party service provider. o“Usage Information”shall have the meaning assigned to the term in paragraph

2(b)(i) hereto.2.WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?oINFORMATION YOU PROVIDE TO USWe may ask you to provide us with certain Protected Information. We maycollect this information through various means and in various places through the Services, including account registration forms, contact us forms, or when you otherwise interact with us. When you sign up to use the Services, you create a user profile. We shall ask you to provide only such Protected Information which is for lawful purpose connected with ourServices and necessary to be collected by us for such purpose.The current data fields that might be requested for are:▪Email▪Password▪Name▪Address▪Mobile phone Number▪Zip CodeoINFORMATION WE COLLECT AS YOU ACCESS AND USE OUR SERVICES▪In addition to any Protected Information or other information that you choose to submit to us, we and our TPSP may use a variety of technologies that automatically (or passively) collect certain information whenever you visit or interact with the Services (“Usage Information”). This Usage Information may include the browser that you are using, the URL that referred you to our Services, all of the areas within our Services that you visit, and the time of day, among other information. In addition, we collect your Device Identifier for your Device. A Device Identifier is a number that isautomatically assigned to your Device used to access the Services, and our computers identify your Device by its Device Identifier.▪In case of booking via call centre, TSAW may record calls for quality and training purposes.▪In addition, tracking information is collected as you navigate through our Services, including, but not limited to geographic areas. The driver’s mobile phone will send your GPS coordinates, during the Flight, to our servers. Most GPS enabled mobile devices can define one’s location to within 50 feet.▪Usage Information may be collected using a cookie. If you do not want information to be collected through the use of cookies, your browser allows you to deny or accept the use of cookies. Cookies can be disabled or controlled by setting a preference within your web browser or on your Device. If you choose to disable cookies or flash cookies on your Device, some features of the Servicesmay not function properly or may not be able to customize the delivery of information to you. The Company cannot control the use of cookies (or theresulting information) by third parties, and use of third party cookies is notcovered by our Privacy Policy.oINFORMATION THIRD PARTIES PROVIDE ABOUT YOU We may, from time to time, supplement the information we collect about you through our website or Mobile Application or Services with outside records from third parties.oINFORMATION COLLECTED BY MOBILE APPLICATIONS▪Our Services are primarily provided through the Mobile Application. We may collect and use technical data and related information, including but not limited to, technical information about yourdevice, system and application software, and peripherals, that is gatheredperiodically to facilitate the provision of software updates, product supportand other services to you (if any) related to such Mobile Applications.▪When you use any of our Mobile Applications, the Mobile Application may automatically collect and store some or all of the following information from your mobile device(“Mobile Device Information”), in addition to the Device Information, including without limitation:▪Your preferred language and country site (if applicable)▪The manufacturer and model of your mobile device▪Your mobile operating system▪The type of mobile internet browsers you are using▪Your geolocation▪Information about how you interact with the Mobile Application and any of our web sites to which the Mobile Application links, such as how many times you use a specific part of the Mobile Application over a given time period, the amount of time you spend using the Mobile Application, how often you use the Mobile Application, actions you take in the Mobile Application and how you engage with the Mobile Application ▪Information to allow us to personalize the services and content availablethrough the Mobile Application▪Data from SMS/ text messages upon receiving Device permissions for the purposes of

(i) issuing and receiving one time passwords and other device verification, and

(ii) automatically filling verification details during financial transactions, either through us or a third-party service provider, in accordance with applicable law. We do not share or transfer SMS/ text message data to any third party other than as provided under this Privacy Policy.3.USE OF INFORMATION COLLECTEDoOur primary goal in collecting your information is to provide you with an enhanced experience when using the Services. We use your information to closely monitor which features of the Services are used most, to allow you to view your trip history, rate trips, and to determine which features we need to focus on improving, including usage patterns and geographic locations to determine where we should offer or focus services, features and/or resources.oBased upon the Protected Information you provide us when registering for an account, we will send you a welcoming email to verify your username and password.oWe use the information collected from our Mobile Application so that we are able to serve you the correct app version depending on your device type, for troubleshooting and in some cases, marketing purposes. oWe use your Internet Protocol (IP) address to help diagnose problems with our computer server, and to administer our web site(s). Your IP address is used to help identify you, but contains no personal information about you.oWe will send you strictly service-related announcements on rare occasions when it is necessary to do so. For instance, if our Services are temporarily suspended for maintenance, we might send you an email. If you do not wish to receive them, you have the option to deactivate your account.oWe may use the information obtained from you to prevent, discover andinvestigate violations of this Privacy Policy or any applicable terms of service or terms of use for the Mobile Application or the website, and to investigate fraud, chargeback or other matters.oWe provide some of your Protected Information (such as your name, pick up address, contact number) to the driver who accepts your request for transportation so that the driver may contact and find you. The companies for which drivers work (that are providing the transportation service) are also able to access your Protected Information, including yourgeo-location data.oWe also provide your information to the other users who shall be travelling with you in the vehicle assigned to you, should you choose any pooled vehicle feature of our Services.oWe use that geo-location information for various purposes, including for you to be able to view the drivers in your area that are close to your location, for you to set your pick up location, for the drivers to identify the pick up location, to send you promotions and offers, and to allow you (if you choose through any features we may provide) to share this information with other people.oIn addition, we may use your Protected Information or Usage Information that we collect about you: (1) to provide you with information or services or process transactions that you have requested or agreed to receive including to send you electronic newsletters, or to provide you with special offers or promotional materials on behalf of us or third parties; (2) to enable you to participate in a variety of the Services’ features such as online or mobile entry sweepstakes, contests or otherpromotions; (3) to contact you with regard to your use of the Services and, in our discretion, changes to the Services and/or the Services’ policies; (4) for internal business purposes; (5) for inclusion in our data analytics; and (6) for purposes disclosed at the time you provide your information or as otherwise set forth in this Privacy Policy.oWe may share the information collected from you with TFS if you chooseto avail of any services offered by TFS on any platform.oWe may use the information collected from you for targeted advertising.This involves using information collected on an individual's web or mobile browsing behavior such as the pages they have visited or the searches they have made. This information is then used to select which advertisements should be displayed to a particular individual on websites other than our web site(s). The information collected is only linked to an anonymous cookie ID (alphanumeric number); it does not include any information that could be linked back to a particular person, such as theirname, address or credit card number.4.HOW AND WHEN DO WE DISCLOSE INFORMATION TO THIRD PARTIESWe do not sell, share, rent or trade the information we have collected about you, other than as disclosed within this Privacy Policy or at the time you provide your information. Following are the situations when information may be shared:(a) WHEN YOU AGREE TO RECEIVE INFORMATION FROM THIRD PARTIES.You may be presented with an opportunity to receive information and/or marketing offers directly from third parties. If you do agree to have your Protected Information shared, your Protected Information will be disclosedto such third parties and all information you disclose will be subject to the privacy policy and practices of such third parties. We are not responsible for the privacy policies and practices of such third parties and, therefore, you should review the privacy policies and practices of such third parties prior to agreeing to receive such information from them. If you later decide that you no longer want to receive communication from a third party, you will need to contact that third party directly.(b) THIRD PARTIES PROVIDING SERVICES ON OUR BEHALFWe use third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Services, provide or perform certain aspects of the Services on our behalf – such as drivers and companies they work for to provide the Services, other third parties including TFS to host the Services, design and/or operate the Services’ features, track the Services’ analytics, process payments, engage in anti-fraud and security measures, provide customer support, provide geo-location information to our drivers, enable us to send you special offers, host our job application form, perform technical services (e.g., without limitation, maintenance services, database management, web analytics and improvement of the Services‘ features), or perform other administrative services. These third parties will have access to user information, including Protected Information to only carry out the services they are performing for you or for us. Each of these third parties including TFS are required to ensure the same level of data protection as us and areobligated not to disclose or use Protected Informationfor any other purpose. Analytics TPSPs may set and access their own cookies, web beacons and embedded scripts on your Device and they mayotherwise collect or have access to information about you, including non-personally identifiable information.We use a third party hosting provider who hosts our support section of ourwebsite. Information collected within this section of our website by such third party is governed by our Privacy Policy.(c) CO-BRANDED SERVICES.Certain aspects of the Services may be provided to you in association withthird parties(“Co-Branded Services”)such as sponsors and charities, and may require you to disclose Protected Information to them. Such Co-Branded Services will identify the third party. If you elect to register for products and/or services through the Co-Branded Services, you shall have deemed to consent to providing your information to both us and the third party. Further, if you sign-in to a Co-Branded Service with a username andpassword obtained through our Services, your Protected Informationmay be disclosed to the identified third parties for that Co-Branded Service and will be subject to their posted privacy policies.(d) CONTESTS AND PROMOTIONSWe may offer Promotions through the Services that may require registration. By participating in a Promotion, you are agreeing to official rules that govern that promotion, which may contain specific requirements of you, including, allowing the sponsor of the Promotion to use your name, voiceand/or likeness in advertising or marketing associated with the Promotion. If you choose to entera Promotion, you agree that your Protected Information may be disclosed to third parties or thepublic in connection with the administration of such Promotion, including, in connection with winnerselection, prize fulfillment, and as required by law or permitted by the Promotion’s official rules,such as on awinners list.(e) ADMINISTRATIVE AND LEGAL REASONSWe cooperate with Government and law enforcement officials and private parties to enforce andcomply with the law. Thus, we may access, use, preserve, transfer and disclose your information (including Protected Information, IP address, Device Information or geo-location data), to Government or law enforcement officials or private parties as we reasonably determine is necessary and appropriate: (i) to satisfy any applicable law, regulation, subpoenas, Governmental requests or legal process; (ii) to protect and/or defend the Terms and Conditions for online and mobile Services or other policies applicable to any online and mobile Services, including investigation of potential violations thereof; (iii) to protect the safety, rights, property or security of the Company, our Services or any third party; (iv) to protect the safety of the public for any reason; (v) to detect, prevent or otherwise address fraud, security or technical issues; and /or (vi) to prevent or stop activity we may consider to be, or to pose a risk of being, an illegal, unethical, or legally actionable activity.(f) WHEN YOU SHARE INFORMATIONProtected Information may be collected and shared with third-parties if there is content from the Mobile Application that you specifically and knowingly upload to, share with or transmit to an email recipient, online community, website, or to the public, e.g. uploaded photos, posted reviews or comments, or information about you or your Flight that you choose to share with others through features which may be provided on our Services. This uploaded, shared or transmitted content willalso be subject to the privacy policy of the email, online community website, social media or other platform to which you upload, share or transmit the content.(g) BUSINESS TRANSFERWe may share your information, including your Protected Information and Usage Information with our parent, subsidiaries and affiliates for internal reasons, including business and operational purposes. We also reserve the right to disclose and transfer all such information: (i) to a subsequent owner, co-owner or operator of the Services or applicable database; or (ii) in connection with a corporate merger, consolidation, restructuring, the sale of substantially all of our membership interests and/or assets or othercorporate change, including, during the course of any due diligence process.(h) MARKET STUDY AND OTHER BENEFITSWe may share your information, including your Protected Information and Usage Information with third parties for any purpose, including but not limited to undertaking market research/ study, conduct data analysis, determine and customize product or service offerings, to improve the products or Services or to make any other benefits/products/ services available to you.(i) WITH THE OWNER OF TSAW ACCOUNTS THAT YOU MAY USEIf you use an account or profile associated with another party we may share the details of the trip with the owner of the profile. This may occur:A. If you use your employer’s profile under a corporate arrangement;B. If you take trip arranged by a friend.5.THIRD PARTY CONTENT AND LINKS TO THIRD PARTY SERVICESThe Services may contain content that is supplied by a third party, and those third parties may collect website usage information and your DeviceIdentifier when web pages from any online or mobile Services are served to your browser. In addition, when you are using the Services, you may bedirected to other sites or applications that are operated and controlled by third parties that we do not control. We are not responsible for the privacypractices employed by any of these third parties. For example, if you click on a banner advertisement, the click may take you away fromone of our websites onto a different web site. These other web sites may send their own cookies to you, independently collect data or solicit Protected Information and may or may not have their own published privacy policies. We encourage you to note when you leave our Services and to read the privacy statements of all third party web sites or applications before submitting any Protected Information to third parties.6.SOCIAL MEDIA FEATURES AND WIDGETSOur online and mobile Services may include social media features, such asthe Facebook Like button, and widgets such as a “Share This” button, or interactive mini-programs that run on our online and mobile Services. These features may collect your IP address, photograph, which page you are visiting on our online or mobile Services, and may set a cookie to enable the feature to function properly. Social media features and widgetsare either hosted by a third party or hosted directly on our online Services. Your interactions with these features and widgets are governed by the privacy policy of the company providing them.7.INFORMATION COLLECTED BY DRIVERSThis Privacy Policy shall not cover the usage of any information about you which is obtained by the driver or the company to which the driver belongs, while providing you a Flight on a Flight booked using the Services, or otherwise, which is not provided by us.8.CHANGE OF INFORMATION AND CANCELLATION OF ACCOUNT(a) You are responsible for maintaining the accuracy of the information you submit to us, such as your contact information provided as part of account registration. If your Protected Information changes, or if you no longer desire our Services, you may correct, delete inaccuracies, or amend information by making the change on our member information page or by contacting us through through email address mentioned on ourwebsite or Mobile Application. We will make goodfaith efforts to make requested changes in our then active databases as soon as reasonably practicable.(b) You may also cancel or modify your communications that you have elected to receive from the Services by following the instructions contained within an e-mail or by logging into your user account and changing your communication preferences.(c) If upon modifying or changing the information earlier provided to Us, we find it difficult to permit access to our Services to you due to insufficiency/ inaccuracy of the information, we may, in our sole discretionterminate your access to the Services by providing you a written notice to this effect on your registered email id.(d) If you wish to cancel your account or request that we no longer use your information to provide you services, contact us through through email address mentioned on the trip bill received. We will retain your Protected Information and Usage Information (including geo-location) for as long as your account with the Services is active and as needed to provide you services. Even after your account is terminated, we will retainyour Protected Information and Usage Information (including geo-location,trip history, and transaction history) as needed to comply with our legal and regulatory obligations, resolve disputes, conclude any activities related to cancellation of an account, investigate or prevent fraud and other inappropriate activity, to enforce our agreements, and for other business reason. After a period of time, your data may be anonymized and aggregated, and then may be held by us as long as necessary for us to provide our Services effectively, but our use of the anonymized data will be solely for analytic purposes.9.SECURITYThe Protected Information and Usage Information we collect is securely stored within our databases, and we use standard, industry-wide, commercially reasonable security practices such as encryption, firewalls and SSL (Secure Socket Layers) for protecting your information. However, as effective as encryption technology is, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the security of our databases, nor canwe guarantee that information you supply won't be intercepted while being transmitted to us over the Internet or wireless communication, and any information you transmit to the Company you do at your own risk. Werecommend that you not disclose your password to anyone.10.GRIEVANCE OFFICERTSAW hereby appoints TSAW Support Manager as the grievance officer forthe purposes of the rules drafted under the Information Technology Act, 2000, who may be contacted atsupport@tsaw.tech . You may address any grievances you may have in respect of this privacy policy or usage of your Protected Information or other data to him.11.CHANGES TO THE PRIVACY POLICYFrom time to time, we may update this Privacy Policy to reflect changes toour information practices. Any changes will be effective immediately uponthe posting of the revised Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes, we will notify you by email (sent to the e-mail address specified in your account) or by means of a notice on the Services prior to the change becoming effective. We encourage you to periodically review this page for the latest information on our privacy practices.